Fleet
Events

FEB
3
Sat
Memo RCOD Winter Dinner
 
25
Sun
Memo RBOD (EGM) Lunch & AUCTION

MAR
17
Sat
Memo RBYC AGM & Fitting Out Dinner
 
30
Fri
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Good Friday
 
31
Sat
Memo (RCYC Easter series)

APR
1
Sun
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Easter Sunday
 
2
Mon
Memo (RCYC Easter series) Easter Monday
 
14
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 1 ∼ Doctor's Jug, Overall Season Points ∼ Golden Jubilee Trophy
 
21
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 2
 
28
Sat
15:00  Pre Season Points 3

MAY
5
Sat
15:00  Season Points 1 ∼ Frank Pitcher Trophy, Bank Hol Reg 1 ∼ Chandler Candlestick, Season Handicap 1 ∼ C.C. Booth Cup
 
 
 
Memo Handicap Series: Race 1
 
6
Sun
11:00  Bank Hol Reg 2
 
7
Mon
12:21  Bank Hol Reg 3
 
12
Sat
15:00  Season Points 2
 
 
 
Memo St Mathew Cup
 
19
Sat
15:00  Season Points 3
 
 
 
Memo RTYC Dinner tbc
 
20
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RTYC (Home) ∼ Aspirin Trophy
 
 
 
Memo RTYC Lunch tbc
 
26
Sat
14:30  Season Points 4, Whitsun Reg 1 ∼ Georgina Kennedy Memorial, Season Handicap 2
 
 
 
Memo Handicap Series: Race 2
 
27
Sun
11:00  Whitsun Reg 2, Whitsun Reg 3
 
28
Mon
11:00  Whitsun Reg 4 ∼ President's Cup

JUN
2
Sat
15:00  Season Points 5
 
9
Sat
15:00  Season Points 6
 
10
Sun
11:00  Crews Race ∼ Crews Cup, Ladies Race ∼ Sabel Cup
 
 
 
Memo Picnic Raft Up
 
13
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series ∼ Trophy TBA
 
16
Sat
15:00  Season Points 7
 
23
Sat
15:00  Season Points 8
 
24
Sun
Memo EYC team race/lunch RBYC - CANCELLED
 
30
Sat
11:00  Offshore - Awaybound ∼ Golf Cup
 
 
 
Memo Sail to Fambridge

JUL
1
Sun
11:00  Offshore - Homebound ∼ Oliver Cup
 
 
 
Memo Return from Fambridge
 
7
Sat
13:00  Season Points 9
 
14
Sat
11:25  Season Points 10, RCOD Reg 1 ∼ , RCOD Reg 2, RCOD Reg 3, RCOD Reg 4
 
 
 
Memo RCOD Summer Regatta, Handicap Series: Race 3
 
15
Sun
10:25  RCOD Reg 5, RCOD Reg 6, RCOD Reg 7
 
 
 
Memo RCOD Summer Regatta
 
21
Sat
15:00  Season Points 11
 
28
Sat
15:00  Season Points 12

AUG
4
Sat
15:00  Season Points 13
 
11
Sat
15:00  Season Points 14
 
12
Sun
11:35  Cadets in RBODs ∼ Silver RBOD
 
18
Sat
15:00  Season Points 15, Season Handicap 3
 
 
 
Memo Handicap Series: Race 4
 
19
Sun
11:00  Single-Handed Race ∼ Pemberton Billing Trophy
 
25
Sat
13:10  BW Bank Hol W/E 1 ∼ Wylie Patterson TrophyVaurnine Cup, Burnham Week ∼ Ralph Herring Cup
 
26
Sun
12:10  BW Bank Hol W/E 2 ∼ Diamond Jubilee Cup
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class BBQ Party
 
27
Mon
13:10  BW Bank Hol W/E 3 ∼ Straker Trophy
 
28
Tue
13:10  BW Mid-Week Reg 1 ∼ Wilson Sanderson TrophyCyril Sweett Trophy
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class Formal Dinner
 
29
Wed
12:45  BW Mid-Week Reg 2 ∼ Wastnage Cup
 
30
Thu
12:45  BW Mid-Week Reg 3 ∼ Manhasset Bay Cup
 
31
Fri
12:45  BW Mid-Week Reg 4 ∼ N. E. Dallimore Cup (Fred Smith)

SEP
1
Sat
12:50  BW Final Saturday ∼ Lard's Cup
 
 
 
Memo RBYC Prize Giving Dinner
 
8
Sat
14:40  Season Handicap 4, Autumn Series 1 ∼ Albert Inkstand
 
 
 
Memo Handicap Series: Race 5
 
9
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RCYC ∼ Caudle Cup
 
 
 
Memo Lunch RBYC
 
15
Sat
14:30  Autumn Series 2
 
22
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 3
 
29
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 4

OCT
6
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 5
 
13
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 6
 
14
Sun
11:00  Autumn Series 7
 
 
 
Memo Last race lunch

NOV
17
Sat
Memo RBOD AGM @ 11:00 ? RBYC Prize giving & Laying Up Supper tbc